Latest Barbados Tenders

Procurement of Multimedia Services - Video and Audio Recording for Ideas Forum

BBT Ref No.:  148598856

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Alleyndale Ultrafiltration Project: Breakers

BBT Ref No.:  148598851

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Alleyndale Ultrafiltration project: Control/ Sensor Cable

BBT Ref No.:  148598850

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

HOPE Desalination Plant: Control/ Sensor Cable

BBT Ref No.:  148598847

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Request for Proposal Coating Repairs for Two Aviation Fuel Storage Tanks Fairy Valley Christ Church

BBT Ref No.:  148598844

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

BWA - RFQ - Freighting of 2 Down to the Belle Pumping Station

BBT Ref No.:  148598840

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Bwa - Rfq - Supply of Hydro Mpc Pumps for Belle to Cave Hill

BBT Ref No.:  148598838

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Bwa - Rfq - Supply of Hydro Mpc Pumps for Belle to Fort George

BBT Ref No.:  148598834

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Bwa - Rfq - Supply of Hydro Mpc Pumps for Belle to Hanson

BBT Ref No.:  148598829

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Individual Consultant: Design Review Panel Advisor

BBT Ref No.:  148233302

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
BarbadosTenders Features
BarbadosTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Barbados. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About BarbadosTenders

About BarbadosTenders

BarbadosTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The BarbadosTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Barbados. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Barbados.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The BarbadosTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Barbados in your email inbox.